Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891) Jardinière ovale... - Lot 90 - Millon

Lot 90
Estimation :
2500 - 3000 EUR
Result : 3 510EUR
Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Jardinière ovale polylobé en faïence à couverte émaillée ocre à décor de frise de fleurs polychrome, d'oiseaux et de papillons en vol flanqués de deux têtes de barbus.
Signé "Th.Deck" et du profil.
12 x 34 x 17 cm
(éclats)

An earthenware lamp by Théodore Deck, with a polychromatic enamelled decor of birds and butterflies on an ochre background and with two bearded man faces making coves alongside.
Signed "Th.Deck" and with the silhouette stamp.
4,72 x 13,38 x 6,69 inch
(chips)