Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891) Assiette en... - Lot 81 - Millon

Lot 81
Estimation :
800 - 1000 EUR
Result : 1 950EUR
Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Assiette en faïence à couverte émaillée polychrome figurant un décor central d'oiseaux en vol dans un paysage lacustre.
Signée "Th.Deck"
DL : 25,5 cm
(infime éclat)

A circular earthenware plate by Théodore Deck, with a polychromatic enamelled decor of birds flying among a lake. Signed "Th. Deck".
D : 10,03 inch
(a small chip)