Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891) Coupe en faïence... - Lot 79 - Millon

Lot 79
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR
Result : 845EUR
Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Coupe en faïence émaillée bleue à décor d'oiseau branché et de papillons en vol sur un fond crème.
Signée "Th.Deck".
H : 4,5 cm DL : 12,5 cm
(cheveu)

An earthenware cup by Théodore Deck, with a polychromatic enamelled decor of birds and butterflies on a cream color background.
Signed "Th. Deck".
H : 1,77 inch, D : 4,92 inch
(a slight crack)