Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891) Assiette carré... - Lot 73 - Millon

Lot 73
Estimation :
800 - 1000 EUR
Result : 1 040EUR
Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Assiette carré à bords arrondis en faïence émaillée verte céladon à décor d'oiseaux branchés en polychromie.
Signée "Th.Deck".
DL : 20,5 cm
(fêle de cuisson)

An earthenware plate by Théodore Deck, with a polychromatic enamelled decor of birds and butterflies on a celadon background.
Signed "Th.Deck".
D : 8,07 inch
(cooking crack)