Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891) Paire de petits... - Lot 52 - Millon

Lot 52
Estimation :
500 - 700 EUR
Result : 910EUR
Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Paire de petits vases de forme balustre en faïence émaillée verte à anses figurant des têtes d'éléphants.
Signés "Th.D" et étiquette d'origine.
10 x 8 x 5 cm
(légers éclats)

A pair of earthenware vase by Théodore Deck, with a deep green enamelled cover and coves in the shape of elephant heads.
Signed "Th. Deck" and with its original tag.
3,94 x 3,15 x 1,97 inch
(slight chips)