Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891) Jardinière de... - Lot 48 - Millon

Lot 48
Estimation :
800 - 1000 EUR
Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Jardinière de forme ovale en faïence émaillée blanche et intérieur bleu, à décor en léger relief de guirlandes de fleurs et de têtes de faune.
Signé "Th.Deck".
9,5 x 27 x 15 cm

An earthenware planter by Théodore Deck, with white enamelled cover on the outside and blue on the inside cover, in a decor of faune heads and flowers swags.
Signed "Th. Deck".
3,74 x 10,63 x 5,90 inch