Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891) Vase cornet... - Lot 45 - Millon

Lot 45
Estimation :
1000 - 1500 EUR
Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Vase cornet en faïence émaillée blanche à décor de motifs floraux et d'un oiseau en vol.
Monogramme "THD".
H : 25 cm, DL : 11,5 cm
(restauration)

An earthenware vase by Théodore Deck, with a polychromatic enamelled decor of birds on a cream color background.
Monogrammed "THD".
H : 9,84 inch, D : 4,53 inch
(restorations)