Félix OPTAT MILET (1838 - 1911) Pichet à... - Lot 21 - Millon

Lot 21
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR
Félix OPTAT MILET (1838 - 1911)
Pichet à anse en faïence émaillée jaune à corps ventru et long col droit à décor de motifs floraux brun.
Signé "Richard" et étiquette d'origine.
H : 26 cm

A earthenware one handle picher by Félix Optat Milet, with a brown and red enamelled decor of flowers on a yellow background.
Signed "Richard" and original tag.
H : 10,24 inch