Lot 13
30 - 40 EUR
Result : 30 EUR

BELL (W. D. M.).
The wanderings of an elephant hunter.

Londres, 1960. In-8°, cartonnage de l'éditeur, jaquette illustrée.
Jaquette un peu défraîchie.
On joint une réunion de 7 vol. in-8° ou in-4°, brochés ou cartonnés : Van Der Post et Taylor. Testament of the Bushmen. 1985.- Hirsch. The last man in Paradise. 1961.- Heminway. No man's land. 1983.- Kinloch. The shamba raiders. 1972.- Wiedner. A history of Africa. 1962.- Van Der Post. Yet being someone other. 1984.- Ruark. Uhuru. 1962.