Stanislas ELESZKIEWICZ (Czutowie k.Poltawy 1900- Paris 1963)

Lot 36
Estimation :
2000 - 2500 EUR

Self-portrait with a cap
Drawing on paper
63 x 43 cm
Monogrammed lower right "S.E".
Provenance:
Galerie Marek, Paris 1985
Wojtek and Ewa Fibak Collection
Exhibition :
Polish painting in the Ewa and Wojtek Fibak Collection, National Museum in Warsaw May 23 - August 9, 1992 National Museum in Poznań August 22 - October 25, 1992, reproduced p. 232.