Lot 208
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 523EUR

Willy EISENSCHITZ (Vienna 1889 - Paris 1974)
Washerwomen on a river
Watercolor and ink
32.5 x 31.5 cm at sight
Signed lower right Eisenschitz
Monogrammed lower left WE

Provenance:
Sale Maître Massol, Deauville, August 2003