Lot 115
Estimation :
800 - 1000 EUR
Result : 731EUR

Paul COLIN (Nancy 1892 - Nogent sur Marne 1985)
Character, wing, flags, two characters, dove, Marianne (poster projects)
6 gouaches on paper, signed
12.8 x 8.8 cm and 12.3 x 8.3 cm

Provenance:
Sale Maître Claude Robert, Paris, October 1981