Lot 191
Estimation :
400 - 500 EUR

Ecole FRANCAISE du XX ème siècle
Abstract composition, 1956
Gouache, ink, watercolour on paper
46,2 x 31,5 cm
Bears a monogram and a date at the bottom right

Povenance:
Sale Master Jean Marc Elkaïm, L'Isle-Adam, April 1985.