Lot 360
Estimation :
150 - 250 EUR
Result : 211EUR

Hippolyte PETITJEAN ( Mâcon 1854 - Paris 1929)
L'arbre en fleurs
Watercolour on paper
9,8 x 13,5 cm at sight
Monogrammed lower left HP
Bears on the back the label of the Gallery 18 rue de Miromesnil, Paris 8th

Provenance :
Galerie Field, Paris, October 1964