Lot 470
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
Result : 783EUR

Marie VOROBIEFF MAREVNA (Tcheboksary 1892-London 1984)
Le Canet, with palm trees, 1946
Watercolour on pencil strokes on paper
Signed, dated, located lower left Marevna, Le Canet 46
61.5 x 48 cm

Provenance:
Galerie des États-Unis, Cannes, April 1976

Accident