Jean Miscelsas PESKE (Golta 1870 - Le Mans... - Lot 432 - Millon

Lot 432
Estimation :
500 - 800 EUR
Jean Miscelsas PESKE (Golta 1870 - Le Mans 1949)
Apple blossom
Watercolour and ink on paper
26 x 34 cm
Bears on the back the handwritten annotation "l'aquarelle de Peské Bretagne certifiée par Guy Bernand 9 mai 50"

Provenance :
Sale Master Régis Bailleul, Deauville, April 2004