Lot 213
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR

Emmanuel de LA VILLEON (Fougères 1858- Paris 1944)
Characters in a landscape Colored
chalks on a grey green paper
17 x 44 cm at the view
Monogrammed below in the center EV

Provenance :
Sale Maître Briest, Paris, November 2000