Lot 220
Estimation :
1000 - 1500 EUR
Result : 2 213EUR

Albert MARQUET (Bordeaux 1875 - Paris 1947)
The two friends
Ink on paper
19,5 x 25,6 cm
Monogrammed lower right a.m

Provenance: Master Georges Blache
sale, Versailles, June 1982.