Lot 222
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
Result : 68EUR

Carlos REYMOND (Paris 1884-Nice 1970) Worldly

dancers Three inks on paper in a
15 x 8.5 cm frame each
Each monogrammed lower right CR

Provenance:
Sale Maître Claude Robert, Paris, June 1972