Lot 149
Estimation :
1500 - 2000 EUR
Result : 15 343EUR

Louis VALTAT (Dieppe 1869 - Paris 1952)
Barques et cygne au bois de Boulogne, circa 1925
Oil on canvas, rentoilé
24 x 33 cm
Signed lower right L. Valtat

Provenance:
Galerie Boin, Paris, September 1965.

A notice of inclusion in the archives of the Association des Amis de Louis Valtat will be given to the purchaser.