Lot 212
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 289EUR

Alcide LE BEAU (Lorient 1872-1943)
Landscape with pear trees
Watercolour, ink, gouache on paper
23 x 30.5 cm at the sight
Signed lower right At Le Beau

Provenance :
Sale Maître Bailleul, Deauville, August 2002