Lot 233
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR

Carlos REYMOND (Paris 1884-Nice 1970)
Etudes de Villes françaises en tondo
Suite of 12 gouaches, wash and ink on paper
Diameter: 21 cm each
Monogrammed below CR each

Provenance:
Sale Maître Claude Robert, Paris, December 1983