Lot 202
Estimation :
120 - 150 EUR
Result : 133EUR

Pierre LAPRADE (Narbonne 1875- Fontenay aux Roses 1931)
Child student
Pen stroke, ink on paper
25.5 x 19.5 cm
Signed lower left Laprade

Provenance:
Sale Masters Paul and Jacques Martin, Versailles, June 1972

(Accident)