Léon DUVAL - GOZLAN (Paris 1853 -Saint Pierre... - Lot 346 - Millon

Lot 346
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Result : 523EUR
Léon DUVAL - GOZLAN (Paris 1853 -Saint Pierre de Quiberon 1941)
Le soir aux Martigues
Gouache and pencil on paper
24 x 30 cm
Signed lower left L Duval Gozlan

Provenance :
Sale Maître Martin, Versailles, May 1977