Lot 4
3 500 - 4 000 €

Louis CHALON (1866 - 1940 )
Lampe en bronze doré et base en marbre vert figurant une élégante en robe, coiffée de fleurs, le bras tendu formant bras de lumière.
Signé "L.Chalon" et cachet de fondeur Jollet.
H : 46 cm
(accident au marbre)

A gilded bronze and green marble base lamp by Louis Chalon, taking the shape of an elegant woman with flowers in her hair and whom outstretched arm supports the light. Signed "L.Chalon" and with Jollet's caster stamp.
H : 18,11 inch
(accident on the marble)
Mes ordres d'achat